July 4th to 13th 2008 - Malaga, Spain
Friday, 04 July 2008
Men's Preliminary Round Group A SVK - GRE
Men's Preliminary Round Group B MKD - ROU
Men's Preliminary Round Group B SRB - GER
Men's Preliminary Round Group B RUS - ITA
Men's Preliminary Round Group A HUN - CRO
Men's Preliminary Round Group A ESP - MNE
Saturday, 05 July 2008
Men's Preliminary Round Group B MKD - SRB
Men's Preliminary Round Group A HUN - SVK
Women's Preliminary Round Group B ITA - HUN
Men's Preliminary Round Group B GER - RUS
Women's Preliminary Round Group A ESP - RUS
Women's Preliminary Round Group A NED - GER
Women's Preliminary Round Group B GRE - FRA
Men's Preliminary Round Group B ROU - ITA
Men's Preliminary Round Group A MNE - GRE
Men's Preliminary Round Group A ESP - CRO
Sunday, 06 July 2008
Men's Preliminary Round Group B RUS - MKD
Men's Preliminary Round Group B SRB - ROU
Women's Preliminary Round Group B ITA - GRE
Men's Preliminary Round Group A HUN - GRE
Women's Preliminary Round Group A NED - ESP
Women's Preliminary Round Group A GER - RUS
Women's Preliminary Round Group B HUN - FRA
Men's Preliminary Round Group A CRO - MNE
Men's Preliminary Round Group B ITA - GER
Men's Preliminary Round Group A SVK - ESP
Monday, 07 July 2008
Men's Preliminary Round Group B ROU - GER
Men's Preliminary Round Group A CRO - SVK
Women's Preliminary Round Group A NED - RUS
Men's Preliminary Round Group B MKD - ITA
Women's Preliminary Round Group A ESP - GER
Women's Preliminary Round Group B FRA - ITA
Women's Preliminary Round Group B GRE - HUN
Men's Preliminary Round Group B SRB - RUS
Men's Preliminary Round Group A HUN - MNE
Men's Preliminary Round Group A ESP - GRE
Tuesday, 08 July 2008
Men's Preliminary Round Group A SVK - MNE
Men's Preliminary Round Group B GER - MKD
Women's Classification 7th-8th Place GER - FRA
Men's Preliminary Round Group B RUS - ROU
Women's Quarterfinals RUS - GRE
Women's Quarterfinals NED - HUN
Men's Preliminary Round Group A GRE - CRO
Men's Preliminary Round Group B ITA - SRB
Men's Preliminary Round Group A HUN - ESP
Wednesday, 09 July 2008
Men's Quarterfinals GRE - RUS
Men's Quarterfinals SVK - ROU
Men's Quarterfinals HUN - GER
Men's Quarterfinals CRO -ITA
Thursday, 10 July 2008
Women's Classification 5th-6th Place GRE - NED
Women's Semifinal Round HUN - ESP
Women's Semifinal Round RUS - ITA
Friday, 11 July 2008
Men's Classification 11th-12th Place GRE - SVK
Men's Semifinal Round RUS - MKD
Men's Semifinal Round ROU - ESP
Men's Semifinal Round CRO - MNE
Men's Semifinal Round HUN - SRB
Saturday, 12 July 2008
Men's Classification Matches RUS - ROU
Men's Classification 7th-8th Place MKD - ESP
Men's Classification 5th-6th Place GER - ITA
Women's Classification 3rd-4th Place HUN - ITA
Women's Final ESP - RUS
Sunday, 13 July 2008
Men's Classification 3rd-4th Place CRO - HUN
Men's Final MNE - SRB