12th FINA World Championships 2007

Melbourne, Australia

March 17th - April 1st 2007

Women's Round Summary
Men's Round Summary
Women
Start List
Results
PLAY BY PLAY
Monday, March 19, 2007
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 AM
CHN - ESP
Preliminary Round Group B
10:20 AM
BRA - PUR
Preliminary Round Group C
11:40 AM
GRE - KAZ
Preliminary Round Group A
1:00 PM
RUS - GER
Preliminary Round Group C
5:00 PM
NED - USA
Preliminary Round Group D
6:20 PM
CUB - NZL
Preliminary Round Group D
7:40 PM
ITA - HUN
Preliminary Round Group B
9:00 PM
CAN - AUS
Wednesday, March 21, 2007
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 AM
CHN - RUS
Preliminary Round Group B
10:20 AM
CAN - BRA
Preliminary Round Group C
11:40 AM
USA - KAZ
Preliminary Round Group A
1:00 PM
GER - ESP
Preliminary Round Group C
5:00 PM
GRE - NED
Preliminary Round Group D
6:20 PM
HUN - NZL
Preliminary Round Group D
7:40 PM
CUB - ITA
Preliminary Round Group B
9:00 PM
PUR - AUS
Friday, March 23, 2007
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 AM
CHN - GER
Preliminary Round Group B
10:20 AM
CAN - PUR
Preliminary Round Group A
11:40 AM
RUS - ESP
Preliminary Round Group C
1:00 PM
GRE - USA
Preliminary Round Group C
5:00 PM
NED - KAZ
Preliminary Round Group D
6:20 PM
CUB - HUN
Preliminary Round Group D
7:40 PM
ITA - NZL
Preliminary Round Group B
9:00 PM
BRA - AUS
Sunday, March 25, 2007
Classification Matches
9:00 AM
CHN - PUR
Classification Matches
10:20 AM
KAZ - CUB
Classification Matches
11:40 AM
ESP - BRA
Classification Matches
4:00 PM
GER - CAN
Classification Matches
5:20 PM
GRE - NZL
Classification Matches
9:00 PM
NED - ITA
Tuesday, March 27, 2007
Classification 15th-16th Place
9:00 AM
PUR - CUB
Classification 13th-14th Place
10:20 AM
CHN - KAZ
Classification Matches
11:40 AM
BRA - NZL
Classification Matches
1:00 PM
GER - NED
Quarterfinals
3:00 PM
RUS - GRE
Quarterfinals
4:20 PM
USA - ESP
Quarterfinals
5:40 PM
HUN - CNA
Quarterfinals
9:00 PM
AUS - ITA
Thursday, March 29, 2007
Classification 11th-12th Place
9:00 AM
NZL - GER
Classification Matches
10:20 AM
BRA - NED
Classification Matches
11:40 AM
GRE - ITA
Classification Matches
4:00 PM
ESP - CAN
Semi-Final
5:20 PM
USA - HUN
Semi-Final
9:00 PM
RUS - AUS
Saturday, March 31, 2007
Classification 7th-8th Place
9:00 AM
GRE - ESP
Classification 5th-6th Place
10:30 AM
ITA - CAN
Classification 3rd-4th Place
3:00 PM
RUS - HUN
Final
4:30 PM
AUS - USA
Men
Start List
Results
PLAY BY PLAY
Thursday, January 4, 2007
Classification 7th-8th Place
9:00 AM
RUS - GER
Classification 5th-6th Place
10:30 AM
GRE - ITA
Classification 3rd-4th Place
3:00 PM
SRB - ESP
Final
4:30 PM
CRO - HUN
Tuesday, March 20, 2007
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 AM
JPN - ITA
Preliminary Round Group B
10:20 AM
CRO - RSA
Preliminary Round Group A
11:40 AM
GER - SRB
Preliminary Round Group C
1:00 PM
CHN - ESP
Preliminary Round Group C
5:00 PM
GRE - RUS
Preliminary Round Group D
6:20 PM
CAN - ROU
Preliminary Round Group D
7:40 PM
HUN - NZL
Preliminary Round Group B
9:00 PM
AUS - USA
Thursday, March 22, 2007
Preliminary Round Group D
9:00 AM
NZL - ROU
Preliminary Round Group A
10:20 AM
JPN - GER
Preliminary Round Group B
11:40 AM
USA - RSA
Preliminary Round Group A
1:00 PM
SRB - ITA
Preliminary Round Group C
5:00 PM
RUS - ESP
Preliminary Round Group C
6:20 PM
CHN - GRE
Preliminary Round Group D
7:40 PM
CAN - HUN
Preliminary Round Group B
9:00 PM
CRO - AUS
Saturday, March 24, 2007
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 AM
JPN - SRB
Preliminary Round Group C
10:20 AM
CHN - RUS
Preliminary Round Group B
11:40 AM
CRO - USA
Preliminary Round Group A
1:00 PM
GER - ITA
Preliminary Round Group C
5:00 PM
GRE - ESP
Preliminary Round Group D
6:20 PM
CAN - NZL
Preliminary Round Group D
7:40 PM
HUN - ROU
Preliminary Round Group B
9:00 PM
AUS - RSA
Monday, March 26, 2007
Classification Matches
9:00 AM
JPN - RSA
Classification Matches
10:20 AM
CHN - NZL
Classification Matches
11:40 AM
GER - USA
Classification Matches
4:00 PM
GRE - ROU
Classification Matches
5:20 PM
RUS - CAN
Classification Matches
9:00 PM
ITA - AUS
Wednesday, March 28, 2007
Classification 15th-16th Place
9:00 AM
JPN - NZL
Classification 13th-14th Place
10:20 AM
RSA - CHN
Classification Matches
11:40 AM
USA - CAN
Quarterfinals
1:00 PM
SRB - GRE
Quarterfinals
3:00 PM
CRO - RUS
Quarterfinals
4:20 PM
ESP - ITA
Quarterfinals
5:40 PM
HUN - GER
Classification Matches
9:00 PM
AUS- ROU
Friday, March 30, 2007
Classification 11th-12th Place
9:00 AM
ROU - CAN
Classification Matches
10:20 AM
AUS - USA
Classification Matches
11:40 AM
GRE - RUS
Classification Matches
4:00 PM
ITA - GER
Semi-Final
5:20 PM
SRB - CRO
Semi-Final
9:00 PM
ESP - HUN