European Water Polo Championships

Malaga, Spain

July 4th - 13th 2008

Women's Round Summary
Men's Round Summary
Men
Start List
Results
PLAY BY PLAY
Friday, July 4, 2008
Preliminary Round Group A
9:30 AM
SVK - GRE
Preliminary Round Group B
11:00 AM
MKD - ROU
Preliminary Round Group B
12:30 PM
SRB - GER
Preliminary Round Group B
6:00 PM
RUS - ITA
Preliminary Round Group A
7:30 PM
HUN - CRO
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 PM
ESP - MNE
Saturday, July 5, 2008
Preliminary Round Group B
9:30 AM
MKD - SRB
Preliminary Round Group A
11:00 AM
HUN - SVK
Preliminary Round Group B
12:30 PM
GER - RUS
Preliminary Round Group B
6:00 PM
ROU - ITA
Preliminary Round Group A
7:30 PM
MNE - GRE
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 PM
ESP - CRO
Sunday, July 6, 2008
Preliminary Round Group B
9:30 AM
RUS - MKD
Preliminary Round Group B
11:00 AM
SRB - ROU
Preliminary Round Group A
12:30 PM
HUN - GRE
Preliminary Round Group A
6:00 PM
CRO - MNE
Preliminary Round Group B
7:30 PM
ITA - GER
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 PM
SVK - ESP
Monday, July 7, 2008
Preliminary Round Group B
9:30 AM
ROU - GER
Preliminary Round Group A
11:00 AM
CRO - SVK
Preliminary Round Group B
12:30 PM
MKD - ITA
Preliminary Round Group B
6:00 PM
SRB - RUS
Preliminary Round Group A
7:30 PM
HUN - MNE
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 PM
ESP - GRE
Tuesday, July 8, 2008
Preliminary Round Group A
9:30 AM
SVK - MNE
Preliminary Round Group B
11:00 AM
GER - MKD
Preliminary Round Group B
12:30 PM
RUS - ROU
Preliminary Round Group A
6:00 PM
GRE - CRO
Preliminary Round Group B
7:30 PM
ITA - SRB
Preliminary Round Group A
9:00 PM
HUN - ESP
Wednesday, July 9, 2008
Quarterfinals
4:30 PM
GRE - RUS
Quarterfinals
6:00 PM
SVK - ROU
Quarterfinals
7:30 PM
HUN - GER
Quarterfinals
9:00 PM
CRO -ITA
Friday, July 11, 2008
Classification 11th-12th Place
12:30 PM
GRE - SVK
Semifinal Round
4:30 PM
RUS - MKD
Semifinal Round
6:00 PM
ROU - ESP
Semifinal Round
7:30 PM
CRO - MNE
Semifinal Round
9:00 PM
HUN - SRB
Saturday, July 12, 2008
Classification Matches
9:30 AM
RUS - ROU
Classification 7th-8th Place
11:00 AM
MKD - ESP
Classification 5th-6th Place
12:30 PM
GER - ITA
Sunday, July 13, 2008
Classification 3rd-4th Place
7:30 PM
CRO - HUN
Final
9:00 PM
MNE - SRB
Women
Start List
Results
PLAY BY PLAY
Saturday, July 5, 2008
Preliminary Round Group B
12:00 PM
ITA - HUN
Preliminary Round Group A
1:30 PM
ESP - RUS
Preliminary Round Group A
3:00 PM
NED - GER
Preliminary Round Group B
4:30 PM
GRE - FRA
Sunday, July 6, 2008
Preliminary Round Group B
12:00 PM
ITA - GRE
Preliminary Round Group A
1:30 PM
NED - ESP
Preliminary Round Group A
3:00 PM
GER - RUS
Preliminary Round Group B
4:30 PM
HUN - FRA
Monday, July 7, 2008
Preliminary Round Group A
12:00 PM
NED - RUS
Preliminary Round Group A
1:30 PM
ESP - GER
Preliminary Round Group B
3:00 PM
FRA - ITA
Preliminary Round Group B
4:30 PM
GRE - HUN
Tuesday, July 8, 2008
Classification 7th-8th Place
12:00 PM
GER - FRA
Quarterfinals
1:30 PM
RUS - GRE
Quarterfinals
3:00 PM
NED - HUN
Thursday, July 10, 2008
Classification 5th-6th Place
6:00 PM
GRE - NED
Semifinal Round
7:30 PM
HUN - ESP
Semifinal Round
9:00 PM
RUS - ITA
Saturday, July 12, 2008
Classification 3rd-4th Place
7:30 PM
HUN - ITA
Final
9:00 PM
ESP - RUS