European Water Polo Championships

Eindhoven, Netherlands 

January 16th - 29th 2012

Women's Round Summary
Men's Round Summary
Men
Start List
Results
PLAY BY PLAY
Monday, January 16, 2012
Preliminary Round Group A
1:00 PM
MKD - TUR
Preliminary Round Group B
2:30 PM
CRO - ROU
Preliminary Round Group B
4:00 PM
GER - MNE
Preliminary Round Group B
5:30 PM
SRB - ESP
Preliminary Round Group A
7:45 PM
GRE - NED
Preliminary Round Group A
9:15 PM
HUN - ITA
Tuesday, January 17, 2012
Preliminary Round Group A
1:00 PM
MKD - GRE
Preliminary Round Group B
2:30 PM
SRB - GER
Preliminary Round Group B
4:00 PM
ESP - ROU
Preliminary Round Group B
5:30 PM
MNE - CRO
Preliminary Round Group A
7:00 PM
NED - HUN
Preliminary Round Group A
8:30 PM
TUR - ITA
Thursday, January 19, 2012
Preliminary Round Group A
1:00 PM
HUN - MKD
Preliminary Round Group A
2:30 PM
GRE - TUR
Preliminary Round Group B
4:00 PM
GER - ESP
Preliminary Round Group B
5:30 PM
CRO - SRB
Preliminary Round Group A
7:00 PM
ITA - NED
Preliminary Round Group B
8:30 PM
ROU - MNE
Saturday, January 21, 2012
Preliminary Round Group B
1:00 PM
SRB - ROU
Preliminary Round Group A
2:30 PM
MKD - ITA
Preliminary Round Group A
4:00 PM
TUR - NED
Preliminary Round Group B
5:30 PM
ESP - MNE
Preliminary Round Group A
7:00 PM
GRE - HUN
Preliminary Round Group B
8:30 PM
GER - CRO
Monday, January 23, 2012
Preliminary Round Group B
1:00 PM
CRO - ESP
Preliminary Round Group A
2:30 PM
TUR - HUN
Preliminary Round Group B
4:00 PM
SRB - MNE
Preliminary Round Group B
5:30 PM
ROU - GER
Preliminary Round Group A
7:00 PM
MKD - NED
Preliminary Round Group B
8:30 PM
ITA - GRE
Wednesday, January 25, 2012
Quarterfinals
2:00 PM
MKD - ROU
Quarterfinals
4:00 PM
TUR - ESP
Quarterfinals
6:00 PM
ITA - GER
Quarterfinals
8:00 PM
GRE - MNE
Friday, January 27, 2012
Classification 11th-12th Place
12:00 PM
MKD - TUR
Semifinal Round
2:00 PM
ROU - CRO
Semifinal Round
4:00 PM
ESP - NED
Semifinal Round
6:00 PM
ITA - SRB
Semifinal Round
8:00 PM
MNE - HUN
Saturday, January 28, 2012
Classification Matches
9:00 AM
CRO - NED
Classification 7th-8th Place
10:30 AM
ROU - ESP
Classification 5th-6th Place
12:00 PM
GER - GRE
Sunday, January 29, 2012
Classification 3rd-4th Place
1:30 PM
ITA - HUN
Final
3:30 PM
SRB - MNE
Women
Start List
Results
PLAY BY PLAY
Wednesday, January 18, 2012
Preliminary Round Group A
4:00 PM
GBR - HUN
Preliminary Round Group B
5:30 PM
ESP - GER
Preliminary Round Group A
7:00 PM
NED - RUS
Preliminary Round Group A
8:30 PM
GRE - ITA
Friday, January 20, 2012
Preliminary Round Group A
4:00 PM
RUS - GBR
Preliminary Round Group B
5:30 PM
GER - GRE
Preliminary Round Group A
7:00 PM
HUN - NED
Preliminary Round Group B
8:30 PM
ITA - ESP
Sunday, January 22, 2012
Preliminary Round Group A
4:00 PM
NED - GBR
Preliminary Round Group A
5:30 PM
HUN - RUS
Preliminary Round Group B
7:00 PM
GER - ITA
Preliminary Round Group B
8:30 PM
GRE - ESP
Tuesday, January 24, 2012
Classification 7th-8th Place
5:30 PM
GBR - GER
Quarterfinals
7:00 PM
HUN - ESP
Quarterfinals
8:30 PM
ITA - NED
Thursday, January 26, 2012
Classification 5th-6th Place
4:00 PM
ESP - NED
Semifinal Round
6:00 PM
HUN - GRE
Semifinal Round
8:00 PM
ITA - RUS
Saturday, January 28, 2012
Classification 3rd-4th Place
2:15 PM
HUN - RUS
Final
4:00 PM
GRE - ITA