Calendar
Results
Our sports
Live
timing
Live
timing
Calendar
Results
Our sports
18th FINA World Championships 2019
July 12
th
- 28
th
2019 - Gwangju, KOR
Results
Participants
Statistics
Women's Round Summary
Men's Round Summary
Resultbook of the Event
Results
Day 1 - July 14
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
08:30
RSA - NED
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
09:50
NZL - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
11:10
CAN - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
12:30
HUN - KOR
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
16:30
CUB - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
17:50
GRE - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
19:10
JPN - CHN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
20:30
ITA - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 2 - July 15
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
08:30
SRB - MNE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
09:50
KOR - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
11:10
USA - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
12:30
CRO - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
16:30
RSA - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
17:50
NZL - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
19:10
BRA - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
20:30
GER - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 3 - July 16
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
08:30
KOR - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
09:50
CAN - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
11:10
ESP - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
12:30
CUB - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
16:30
AUS - CHN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
17:50
JPN - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
19:10
USA - NED
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
20:30
RSA - NZL
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 4 - July 17
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
08:30
AUS - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
09:50
USA - CRO
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
11:10
HUN - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
12:30
RSA - NZL
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
16:30
JPN - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
17:50
BRA - GER
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
19:10
GRE - MNE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
20:30
SRB - KOR
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 5 - July 18
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
08:30
CUB - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Women
09:50
GRE - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
11:10
JPN - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Women
12:30
ITA - CHN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
16:30
RSA - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Women
17:50
NZL - NED
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
19:10
CAN - KOR
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Women
20:30
HUN - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 6 - July 19
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
08:30
RSA - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group C Men
09:50
NZL - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
11:10
BRA - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group D Men
12:30
GER - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
16:30
SRB - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group A Men
17:50
KOR - MNE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
19:10
USA - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round - Group B Men
20:30
CRO - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 7 - July 20
Classification 13-16 Women
10:30
RSA - KOR
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 13-16 Women
12:00
CUB - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Women
14:00
NED - CAN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Women
15:30
NZL - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Women
17:00
GRE - CHN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Women
18:30
KAZ - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 8 - July 21
Classification 13-16 Men
10:30
KOR - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 13-16 Men
12:00
NZL - BRA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Men
14:00
MNE - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Men
15:30
GRE - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Men
17:00
ESP - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Preliminary Round (second) Men
18:30
RSA - GER
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 9 - July 22
Classification 15th-16th Place Women
08:00
KOR - CUB
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 13th-14th Place Women
09:30
RSA - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9-12 Women
11:00
CAN - CHN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9-12 Women
12:30
NZL - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Women
14:00
USA - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Women
15:30
RUS - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Women
17:00
ESP - NED
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Women
18:30
ITA - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 10 - July 23
Classification 15th-16th Place Men
08:00
KOR - NZL
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 13th-14th Place Men
09:30
KAZ - BRA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9-12 Men
11:00
MNE - JPN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9-12 Men
12:30
USA - RSA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Men
14:00
SRB - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Men
15:30
CRO - GER
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Men
17:00
HUN - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Quarterfinal Men
18:30
ITA - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 11 - July 24
Classification 11th-12th Place Women
09:30
CHN - NZL
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9th-10th Place Women
11:00
CAN - KAZ
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-8 Women
14:00
GRE - RUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-8 Women
15:30
NED - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal Women
17:00
USA - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal Women
18:30
ESP - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 12 - July 25
Classification 11th-12th Place Men
09:30
JPN - RSA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 9th-10th Place Men
11:00
MNE - USA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-8 Men
14:00
SRB - GER
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5-8 Men
15:30
AUS - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal Men
17:00
ESP - CRO
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Semifinal Men
18:30
HUN - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 13 - July 26
Classification 7th-8th Place Women
14:00
GRE - NED
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5th-6th Place Women
15:30
RUS - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Bronze Medal Match Women
17:00
AUS - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Gold Medal Match Women
18:30
USA - ESP
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Day 14 - July 27
Classification 7th-8th Place Men
14:00
GER - GRE
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Classification 5th-6th Place Men
15:30
SRB - AUS
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Bronze Medal Match Men
17:00
CRO - HUN
Start List
Results
Play by Play
Gold Medal Match Men
18:30
ESP - ITA
Start List
Results
Play by Play